Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Maas, Graham A17  MSC / USMPENT  Minnesota  USA 
2 Tafoya, Devin A17  DF / NCF  Colorado  USA 
3 Amsbaugh, Travis A15  FALCON / ALLIANCE  Central FL  USA 
4 Senseman, Samuel B17  NCF  Colorado  USA 
5 Westen, Zachary (Zack) B17  SDFA  Colorado  USA 
6 Gasparovich IV, George B17  ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA 
7 Kimatian, Stephen B15  FALCON  Colorado  USA 
8 Kambeseles, Peter C17  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
9 Kambeseles, Jack C17  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
10 McDonald, John (Jack) D17  NCF  Colorado  USA 
11 Alaimo, Charles D17  NCF  Colorado  USA 
12 Niebergall, Colin D17  SDFA  Colorado  USA 
13 Smith, Jackson E17  DF  Colorado  USA 
14 Smith, Calvin E15  FALCON  Colorado  USA 
15 Conn, Devin FRFC  Colorado  USA 
16 Cline, Dazani CFSMPC  Colorado  USA 
17 Zhang, Ruomu CFS  Colorado  USA 
18 Radecke, Matthew ACFA  Plains TX  USA 
19 Ebell, Ivan FRFC  Colorado  USA 
20 Sanchez, Sergio CFS / CFDMPC  Colorado  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Smith, Jackson
DF / Colorado / USA
2 D4 D4 D3 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Sanchez, Sergio
CFS / Colorado / USA
3 D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 28 -11
Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 16 +9
Ebell, Ivan
FRFC / Colorado / USA
5 D1 D1 V5 D1 D2 D2 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Maas, Graham
MSC / Minnesota / USA
6 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 20 24 -4
McDonald, John (Jack)
NCF / Colorado / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Referee(s):
Cannon, Patricia
USA

Pool #2
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith, Calvin
FALCON / Colorado / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 16 +12
Kambeseles, Peter
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Alaimo, Charles
NCF / Colorado / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 22 +5
Radecke, Matthew
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
4 D0 D3 D4 V5 D1 D3 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Zhang, Ruomu
CFS / Colorado / USA
5 D1 D0 D2 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10
Westen, Zachary (Zack)
SDFA / Colorado / USA
7 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Referee(s):
Etchell, Thomas W.
DF / Colorado / USA

Pool #3
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kambeseles, Jack
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Conn, Devin
FRFC / Colorado / USA
2 D4 D4 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Cline, Dazani
CFSMPC / Colorado / USA
3 D3 V5 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Senseman, Samuel
NCF / Colorado / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Amsbaugh, Travis
FALCON / Central FL / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Niebergall, Colin
SDFA / Colorado / USA
6 D0 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 17 18 -1

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Amsbaugh, Travis A15  FALCON / ALLIANCE  Central FL  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 McDonald, John (Jack) D17  NCF  Colorado  USA  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3 Kimatian, Stephen B15  FALCON  Colorado  USA  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
4 Gasparovich IV, George B17  ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA  0.83  25  16  +9  Advanced
5 Alaimo, Charles D17  NCF  Colorado  USA  0.83  27  22  +5  Advanced
6 Senseman, Samuel B17  NCF  Colorado  USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 Smith, Calvin E15  FALCON  Colorado  USA  0.67  28  16  +12  Advanced
8 Tafoya, Devin A17  DF / NCF  Colorado  USA  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 Kambeseles, Peter C17  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
10 Kambeseles, Jack C17  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
11 Westen, Zachary (Zack) B17  SDFA  Colorado  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
12 Niebergall, Colin D17  SDFA  Colorado  USA  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
13 Maas, Graham A17  MSC / USMPENT  Minnesota  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
14 Sanchez, Sergio CFS / CFDMPC  Colorado  USA  0.33  17  28  -11  Advanced
15 Cline, Dazani CFSMPC  Colorado  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
16 Smith, Jackson E17  DF  Colorado  USA  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
17 Radecke, Matthew ACFA  Plains TX  USA  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
18 Ebell, Ivan FRFC  Colorado  USA  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
19 Conn, Devin FRFC  Colorado  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
20 Zhang, Ruomu CFS  Colorado  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Amsbaugh, Travis
FALCON / Central FL / USA
 
  (1) Amsbaugh, Travis
FALCON / Central FL / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Amsbaugh, Travis
FALCON / Central FL / USA
 
(17) Radecke, Matthew
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Borgos, Sue  USA 
  (16) Smith, Jackson
DF / Colorado / USA
 
 
(16) Smith, Jackson
DF / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Borgos, Sue  USA 
 
    (8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(9) Kambeseles, Peter
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Borgos, Sue  USA 
  (9) Kambeseles, Peter
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Cannon, Patricia  USA 
 
  (8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
 
(8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
   
    (8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(5) Alaimo, Charles
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Cannon, Patricia  USA 
  (5) Alaimo, Charles
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Niebergall, Colin
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Etchell, Thomas W.  DF / Colorado / USA 
   
  (12) Niebergall, Colin
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
     
(12) Niebergall, Colin
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (4) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
 
(13) Maas, Graham
MSC / Minnesota / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
 
  (13) Maas, Graham
MSC / Minnesota / USA
 
   
(20) Zhang, Ruomu
CFS / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Bookwalter, Erich  USA 
   
    (4) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Cannon, Patricia  USA 
 
  (4) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
 
(4) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
   
    (8) Tafoya, Devin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(3) Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Borgos, Sue  USA 
  (3) Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(19) Conn, Devin
FRFC / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Darricau, Henri  USA 
   
  (14) Sanchez, Sergio
CFS / Colorado / USA
 
     
(14) Sanchez, Sergio
CFS / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Jaskot, Norbert  USA 
     
    (3) Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(11) Westen, Zachary (Zack)
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Bookwalter, Erich  USA 
   
  (11) Westen, Zachary (Zack)
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Westen, Zachary (Zack)
SDFA / Colorado / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (6) Senseman, Samuel
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
     
(6) Senseman, Samuel
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (3) Kimatian, Stephen
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(7) Smith, Calvin
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Duncan, Corwin  DCFC / Capitol / USA 
 
  (7) Smith, Calvin
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Smith, Calvin
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Bookwalter, Erich  USA 
   
  (10) Kambeseles, Jack
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
     
(10) Kambeseles, Jack
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
 
       
    (7) Smith, Calvin
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(15) Cline, Dazani
CFSMPC / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Etchell, Thomas W.  DF / Colorado / USA 
 
  (18) Ebell, Ivan
FRFC / Colorado / USA
 
   
(18) Ebell, Ivan
FRFC / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Darricau, Henri  USA 
   
    (2) McDonald, John (Jack)
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Etchell, Thomas W.  DF / Colorado / USA 
 
  (2) McDonald, John (Jack)
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
 
(2) McDonald, John (Jack)
NCF / Colorado / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:50 PM
Event classification: A1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Tafoya, Devin DF / NCF  Colorado  USA  A17   
2 Kimatian, Stephen FALCON  Colorado  USA  B15  B17 
3T Gasparovich IV, George ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA  B17   
3T Smith, Calvin FALCON  Colorado  USA  E15  C17 
5 Amsbaugh, Travis FALCON / ALLIANCE  Central FL  USA  A15   
6 McDonald, John (Jack) NCF  Colorado  USA  D17   
7 Westen, Zachary (Zack) SDFA  Colorado  USA  B17   
8 Niebergall, Colin SDFA  Colorado  USA  D17   
9 Alaimo, Charles NCF  Colorado  USA  D17   
10 Senseman, Samuel NCF  Colorado  USA  B17   
11 Kambeseles, Peter NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  C17   
12 Kambeseles, Jack NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  C17   
13 Maas, Graham MSC / USMPENT  Minnesota  USA  A17   
14 Sanchez, Sergio CFS / CFDMPC  Colorado  USA   
15 Smith, Jackson DF  Colorado  USA  E17   
16 Ebell, Ivan FRFC  Colorado  USA   
17 Cline, Dazani CFSMPC  Colorado  USA   
18 Radecke, Matthew ACFA  Plains TX  USA   
19 Conn, Devin FRFC  Colorado  USA   
20 Zhang, Ruomu CFS  Colorado  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.