Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Mehta, Sachin B17  DF / FAD  Colorado  USA 
2 Goode, Matthew (Matt) B16  FALCON  Colorado  USA 
3 Austin, Adam B14  DF  Colorado  USA 
4 Smith, David C17  FAD  Colorado  USA 
5 Yungeberg, Tyler C17  FAD  Colorado  USA 
6 Romig, Richard D17  FAD  Colorado  USA 
7 Pollack, Nicholas (Nick) D16  FALCON  Colorado  USA 
8 Topf, Karl E17  FAD / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
9 DOrazio, Joseph E17  FAD  Colorado  USA 
10 Kerley, Thomas E16  DF  Colorado  USA 
11 Williams, Quincey CUFC  Colorado  USA 
12 Gorton, George FAD  Colorado  USA 
13 Wang, Alex FALCON / MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA 
14 Ryan, Matthew CUFC  Colorado  USA 
15 Weishuhn, Joshua FALCON  Colorado  USA 
16 Neuheardt, Peter FAD  Colorado  USA 
17 Mehta, Nalin DF  Colorado  USA 
18 Henwood, William Gregg UNAT / (NONE)  Colorado  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pollack, Nicholas (Nick)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
Wang, Alex
FALCON / New Jersey / USA
2 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Gorton, George
FAD / Colorado / USA
3 D0 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Romig, Richard
FAD / Colorado / USA
4 D4 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Mehta, Sachin
DF / Colorado / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Henwood, William Gregg
Colorado / USA
6 D2 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Referee(s):
Strzalkowski, Tom
USA

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Topf, Karl
FAD / New Mexico / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Neuheardt, Peter
FAD / Colorado / USA
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Williams, Quincey
CUFC / Colorado / USA
4 D0 D1 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Mehta, Nalin
DF / Colorado / USA
5 D4 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Referee(s):
Dilworth, Greg
USA

Pool #3
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DOrazio, Joseph
FAD / Colorado / USA
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 18 0
Smith, David
FAD / Colorado / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Austin, Adam
DF / Colorado / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Kerley, Thomas
DF / Colorado / USA
4 D3 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Ryan, Matthew
CUFC / Colorado / USA
5 D0 D2 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Weishuhn, Joshua
FALCON / Colorado / USA
6 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
Referee(s):
Jaskot, Norbert
USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mehta, Sachin B17  DF / FAD  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Yungeberg, Tyler C17  FAD  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Austin, Adam B14  DF  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 Goode, Matthew (Matt) B16  FALCON  Colorado  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 Smith, David C17  FAD  Colorado  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 Pollack, Nicholas (Nick) D16  FALCON  Colorado  USA  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
7 Topf, Karl E17  FAD / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
8 Weishuhn, Joshua FALCON  Colorado  USA  0.60  19  19  Advanced
9 DOrazio, Joseph E17  FAD  Colorado  USA  0.40  18  18  Advanced
10 Romig, Richard D17  FAD  Colorado  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
11 Wang, Alex FALCON / MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 Neuheardt, Peter FAD  Colorado  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
13 Gorton, George FAD  Colorado  USA  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
14 Kerley, Thomas E16  DF  Colorado  USA  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
15 Mehta, Nalin DF  Colorado  USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
16 Ryan, Matthew CUFC  Colorado  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
17 Williams, Quincey CUFC  Colorado  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
18 Henwood, William Gregg UNAT / (NONE)  Colorado  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mehta, Sachin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
  (1) Mehta, Sachin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mehta, Sachin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(17) Williams, Quincey
CUFC / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
  (16) Ryan, Matthew
CUFC / Colorado / USA
 
 
(16) Ryan, Matthew
CUFC / Colorado / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Jaskot, Norbert  USA 
 
    (1) Mehta, Sachin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
(9) DOrazio, Joseph
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
  (9) DOrazio, Joseph
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) DOrazio, Joseph
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Weishuhn, Joshua
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(8) Weishuhn, Joshua
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
    (4) Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
(5) Smith, David
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
  (5) Smith, David
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Smith, David
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
   
  (12) Neuheardt, Peter
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
     
(12) Neuheardt, Peter
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (4) Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(13) Gorton, George
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Darricau, Henri  USA 
 
  (13) Gorton, George
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Darricau, Henri  USA 
 
  (4) Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
 
(4) Goode, Matthew (Matt)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
    (2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
(3) Austin, Adam
DF / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Strzalkowski, Tom  USA 
  (3) Austin, Adam
DF / Colorado / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Austin, Adam
DF / Colorado / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (14) Kerley, Thomas
DF / Colorado / USA
 
     
(14) Kerley, Thomas
DF / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (6) Pollack, Nicholas (Nick)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
   
(11) Wang, Alex
FALCON / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) Wang, Alex
FALCON / New Jersey / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Pollack, Nicholas (Nick)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Darricau, Henri  USA 
     
  (6) Pollack, Nicholas (Nick)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
     
(6) Pollack, Nicholas (Nick)
FALCON / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
 
(7) Topf, Karl
FAD / New Mexico / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Jaskot, Norbert  USA 
 
  (7) Topf, Karl
FAD / New Mexico / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Topf, Karl
FAD / New Mexico / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
   
  (10) Romig, Richard
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
     
(10) Romig, Richard
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
       
    (2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
 
(15) Mehta, Nalin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
  15 - 10   
  (15) Mehta, Nalin
DF / Colorado / USA
 
   
(18) Henwood, William Gregg
Colorado / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Dilworth, Greg  USA 
   
    (2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
 
(2) Yungeberg, Tyler
FAD / Colorado / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:47 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Yungeberg, Tyler FAD  Colorado  USA  C17  B17 
2 Goode, Matthew (Matt) FALCON  Colorado  USA  B16   
3T Mehta, Sachin DF / FAD  Colorado  USA  B17   
3T Pollack, Nicholas (Nick) FALCON  Colorado  USA  D16  C17 
5 Austin, Adam DF  Colorado  USA  B14   
6 Smith, David FAD  Colorado  USA  C17   
7 Topf, Karl FAD / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  E17   
8 DOrazio, Joseph FAD  Colorado  USA  E17   
9 Weishuhn, Joshua FALCON  Colorado  USA   
10 Romig, Richard FAD  Colorado  USA  D17   
11 Wang, Alex FALCON / MEDEO FC  New Jersey  USA   
12 Neuheardt, Peter FAD  Colorado  USA   
13 Gorton, George FAD  Colorado  USA   
14 Kerley, Thomas DF  Colorado  USA  E16   
15 Mehta, Nalin DF  Colorado  USA   
16 Ryan, Matthew CUFC  Colorado  USA   
17 Williams, Quincey CUFC  Colorado  USA   
18 Henwood, William Gregg UNAT / (NONE)  Colorado  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.